![Safe Haven Security logo](https://jobicy.com/data/server-nyc0409/galaxy/mercury/2025/08/ed9125ec-221.png)
[← All companies](https://jobicy.com/companies.md)

# Safe Haven Security

At Safe Haven Security, we don’t care about who you’ve been. We care about who you want to become.

Visit website

HeadquartersKansas City, MO, United StatesFounded1999Industry [Security & Investigations](https://jobicy.com/company-category/security-investigations.md)Open jobs0 Company profile

## About Safe Haven Security

Founded in 1999, Safe Haven Security Services, Inc. has grown to become the nation’s largest ADT-authorized dealer, serving homeowners and businesses across the United States. Headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri, we operate from over 100 office locations in more than 40 states, providing extensive reach and exceptional customer service. We partner with leading industry names such as Johnson Controls, Alarm.com, and Qolsys to deliver advanced smart home and security solutions.

As the exclusive smart home integrator for D.R. Horton, the largest homebuilder in the U.S., we are at the forefront of innovation in smart home automation and protection technologies. Our mission is to help protect families by connecting them to their homes through comprehensive, customized smart home security systems tailored to individual needs.

At Safe Haven Security, we emphasize a culture termed “Safe Haven Strong,” reflecting our commitment to building strength through culture, collaboration, achievements, and the profound impact of making lives safer every day. We prioritize customer empowerment and transformation, focusing on who our clients want to become rather than their past.

Our services include burglary and fire alarm installations, video surveillance, smart home integration, and 24/7 monitoring. We pride ourselves on professionalism, technological innovation, and delivering peace of mind to our customers. With decades of experience and a robust operational footprint, Safe Haven Security stands as a trusted leader in the home and business security industry.

[Report incorrect company information](https://airtable.com/appalyRrNUYAOLCkU/pagjtiJotZqaUtwAy/form?prefill_company=Safe%20Haven%20Security&prefill_website=https://www.mysafehaven.com/)

### Company channels

[LinkedIn](https://www.linkedin.com/company/safehavensecure/) Current opportunities

## Jobs at Safe Haven Security

Review each listing for responsibilities, location eligibility, employment terms, compensation, and the employer’s application process.

↗ No published openings right now

Hiring changes over time. Browse the wider remote jobs directory or return to this profile later.

[Browse all jobs](https://jobicy.com/jobs.md) More companies

## Companies similar to Safe Haven Security

More remote-friendly employers in Security & Investigations and adjacent fields.

*   [![Image](https://jobicy.com/data/server-nyc0409/galaxy/mercury/2026/07/7e874212d857-221.webp) CoventBridge Group We dive deeper to deliver better results. No open jobs Jacksonville, FL, United States View company](https://jobicy.com/company/coventbridge-group.md)
*  [![Image](https://jobicy.com/data/server-nyc0409/galaxy/mercury/2025/08/022d6a3b-221.png) Constellis Constellis provides end-to-end risk management and comprehensive security solutions to safeguard people and infrastructure globally. No open jobs Reston, Virginia, United States View company](https://jobicy.com/company/constellis.md)
*  [![Image](https://jobicy.com/data/server-nyc0409/galaxy/mercury/2025/06/05cd8313-221.png) Marlowe Fire and Security As Marlowe Fire & Security it is our mission to deliver a world class service to all our customers, focused on ensuring your compliance, safety and security. No open jobs London, England View company](https://jobicy.com/company/marlowe-fire-and-security.md)
*  [![Image](https://jobicy.com/data/server-nyc0409/galaxy/mercury/2025/06/85859bb1-221.png) First Advantage Hire Smarter and Onboard Faster® 2 open jobs Atlanta, United States View company](https://jobicy.com/company/first-advantage.md)
*  [![Image](https://jobicy.com/data/server-nyc0409/galaxy/mercury/2025/06/34aa038c-221.png) TRM Labs TRM Labs is a blockchain intelligence platform that helps organizations manage risk and compliance. 19 open jobs San Francisco, United States View company](https://jobicy.com/company/trm-labs.md)

[Explore all companies →](https://jobicy.com/companies.md) Company FAQ

## Quick facts about Safe Haven Security.

Information is based on the company profile and currently published Jobicy listings.

Where is Safe Haven Security headquartered?

Safe Haven Security lists Kansas City, MO, United States as its headquarters location.

When was Safe Haven Security founded?

Safe Haven Security was founded in 1999.

What industry is Safe Haven Security in?

Safe Haven Security is listed in the Security & Investigations industry.

Is Safe Haven Security currently hiring?

Safe Haven Security does not currently have published job openings on Jobicy. The company profile remains available for research between hiring cycles.