Coronavirus Update (Live)

Covid-19 pandemic: Tracking the global coronavirus outbreak Data: corvid.life

Covid-19 pandemic: Tracking the global coronavirus outbreak

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States29,458,986531,68220,003,81367.9%8,923,491363,473,670
India11,171,166157,56210,836,79897%176,806219,178,908
Brazil10,722,221259,4029,591,59089.5%871,22928,600,000
Russia4,290,13587,8233,869,85790.2%332,455112,100,000
United Kingdom4,194,785123,7833,005,72071.7%1,065,28292,253,379
France3,810,31687,542261,2896.9%3,461,48553,548,191
Spain3,136,32170,2472,722,30486.8%343,77039,313,189
Italy2,976,27498,6352,440,21882%437,42140,998,387
Turkey2,734,83628,7712,593,26494.8%112,80133,578,861
Germany2,474,69171,7592,283,40092.3%119,53245,114,160
Colombia2,262,64660,0822,160,55595.5%42,00911,568,895
Argentina2,126,53152,4531,921,58990.4%152,4897,565,413
Mexico2,104,987188,0441,650,23078.4%266,7135,524,624
Poland1,750,65944,6491,448,61982.7%257,39110,070,976
Iran1,665,10360,4311,420,95885.3%183,71411,092,900
South Africa1,516,26250,3661,434,77294.6%31,1249,114,026
Ukraine1,374,76226,5911,186,87386.3%161,2987,021,993
Indonesia1,361,09836,8971,176,35686.4%147,84511,004,843
Peru1,344,96947,0891,250,04792.9%47,8337,701,919
Czechia1,284,28821,1281,104,59286%158,5688,389,822
Netherlands1,105,54415,73000%1,089,8146,970,400
Canada875,55922,105823,52494.1%29,93024,676,396
Chile835,55220,704790,52894.6%24,3209,482,366
Romania816,58920,684749,67391.8%46,2326,439,713
Portugal807,45616,458727,05390%63,9458,290,209
Israel791,3195,815743,22893.9%42,27612,199,957
Belgium777,60822,16952,8636.8%702,5769,587,540
Iraq713,99413,507650,01591%50,4727,008,505
Sweden680,13012,97700%667,1536,139,911
Pakistan585,43513,076555,24294.8%17,1179,097,413
Philippines584,66712,404535,03791.5%37,2268,875,386
Switzerland561,06810,019516,79892.1%34,2515,167,034
Bangladesh548,5498,435500,46891.2%39,6464,105,321
Morocco484,7538,653470,42597%5,6755,682,349
Serbia474,8074,508400,34784.3%69,9523,002,480
Austria467,6468,652437,20293.5%21,7925,557,591
Hungary446,17815,476328,13673.5%102,5663,749,907
Japan435,5488,052414,77495.2%12,7228,435,308
Jordan413,3504,833356,64886.3%51,8694,761,823
United Arab Emirates402,2051,286387,27896.3%13,64131,520,191
Lebanon383,4994,866298,40677.8%80,2273,075,360
Saudi Arabia378,7086,514369,61397.6%2,58113,829,692
Panama342,7415,884328,94596%7,9121,932,067
Slovakia317,1597,560255,30080.5%54,2992,088,725
Malaysia307,9431,153283,62992.1%23,1616,407,625
Belarus291,6212,011282,03996.7%7,5714,951,979
Ecuador289,47215,921247,89885.6%25,6531,022,897
Nepal274,3812,778270,60598.6%9982,173,511
Georgia271,8723,553266,08197.9%2,2382,788,971
Bulgaria253,18310,413209,00082.5%33,7701,702,111
Bolivia251,39111,734195,09977.6%44,558741,074
Croatia244,8725,564235,75096.3%3,5581,368,448
Dominican Republic241,3923,139194,65380.6%43,6001,219,587
Azerbaijan235,6473,232229,26797.3%3,1482,627,991
Tunisia235,0088,074200,22985.2%26,705989,558
Ireland221,1894,35723,36410.6%193,4683,575,835
Kazakhstan214,8062,540198,72692.5%13,5407,419,449
Denmark213,3182,374203,93495.6%7,01017,602,056
Costa Rica205,8902,824185,04589.9%18,021690,013
Lithuania200,8843,294186,73793%10,8532,150,037
Greece197,2796,597170,89786.6%19,7855,369,606
Kuwait196,4971,105183,32193.3%12,0711,822,389
Slovenia193,2853,878178,51092.4%10,897930,169
Palestinian Territories191,2032,091171,31889.6%17,7941,202,259
Moldova189,3974,026168,14388.8%17,228728,543
Egypt184,16810,822142,15577.2%31,1911,000,000
Guatemala176,2506,427163,00992.5%6,814930,241
Armenia173,3073,208164,08594.7%6,014742,038
Honduras172,1004,21467,23939.1%100,647454,905
Qatar165,546260155,07093.7%10,2161,563,932
Paraguay162,8713,239136,36683.7%23,266762,331
Ethiopia161,9742,391136,44384.2%23,1402,152,739
Nigeria156,9601,939135,81286.5%19,2091,544,008
Oman142,8961,583133,49193.4%7,8221,550,000
Myanmar (Burma)141,9843,199131,53992.6%7,2462,494,749
Venezuela140,3831,358132,50394.4%6,5222,920,112
Libya136,5872,233123,77790.6%10,577741,874
Bosnia & Herzegovina133,9825,174117,39687.6%11,412674,037
Bahrain124,269458117,02694.2%6,7853,135,887
Algeria113,5932,99678,52469.1%32,0730
Albania109,6741,85672,07665.7%35,742471,618
Kenya107,3291,87087,09981.2%18,3601,317,617
North Macedonia105,2693,16593,94289.2%8,162533,505
South Korea91,2401,61982,16290.1%7,4596,751,900
China89,9434,63685,13094.6%177160,000,000
Latvia88,6681,66677,83087.8%9,1721,547,619
Kyrgyzstan86,4101,46883,37596.5%1,567756,425
Ghana84,75062078,92493.1%5,206910,673
Sri Lanka84,43048480,83695.7%3,1102,122,696
Zambia80,6871,10976,49894.8%3,0801,113,622
Uzbekistan80,03562278,58798.2%8261,377,915
Montenegro78,0601,03968,17787.3%8,844287,262
Norway73,28563266,01490.1%6,6393,910,562
Estonia70,61062353,36075.6%16,627960,700
Mozambique61,17067444,27672.4%16,220433,264
El Salvador60,4911,88756,33993.1%2,265761,858
Finland60,20076446,00076.4%13,4363,407,853
Uruguay60,07462451,97886.5%7,4721,036,978
Singapore59,9982959,85799.8%1127,543,963
Afghanistan55,9332,44949,36288.3%4,122305,242
Luxembourg55,90264352,18593.4%3,0742,145,400
Cuba52,50133347,62690.7%4,5422,446,444
Uganda40,40833415,04937.2%25,025885,330
Namibia39,46643637,04393.9%1,987307,936
Zimbabwe36,1791,47833,39292.3%1,309345,679
Cameroon35,71455132,59491.3%2,569905,000
Cyprus35,6202322,0575.8%33,3312,078,132
Senegal35,03789629,62084.5%4,521393,988
Côte d’Ivoire33,28519432,03796.3%1,054429,177
Malawi32,2291,05620,20462.7%10,969200,951
Botswana30,72733224,88481%5,511815,362
Australia29,00790926,18690.3%1,91214,513,982
Sudan28,5451,89523,08480.9%3,5660
Congo - Kinshasa26,24771120,60178.5%4,9350
Thailand26,1628525,56297.7%5151,217,873
Jamaica24,44443613,86956.7%10,139220,388
Malta23,58832520,13585.4%3,128713,482
Angola20,92351019,50993.2%904193,425
Maldives20,2806317,59586.8%2,622536,931
Madagascar19,83129719,29697.3%238119,608
Rwanda19,19826517,56991.5%1,3641,020,989
French Polynesia18,4521404,84226.2%13,47026,355
Mayotte18,0541122,96416.4%14,978130,738
Mauritania17,25244216,62096.3%190176,009
Eswatini17,10365214,95287.4%1,499153,555
French Guiana16,627859,99560.1%6,547149,894
Guinea16,2919215,06892.5%1,131141,846
Syria15,7531,04510,03963.7%4,6690
Cape Verde15,55815014,92195.9%487122,430
Gabon15,2548813,49588.5%1,671539,866
Tajikistan13,3089013,21899.3%00
Réunion13,1255911,95691.1%1,11098,785
Haiti12,5362509,82878.4%2,45854,379
Belize12,32831511,89596.5%11886,350
Burkina Faso12,07114311,65796.6%2710
Hong Kong SAR China11,05620110,59395.8%2628,601,877
Andorra10,94811210,56096.5%276193,595
Lesotho10,5213053,88837%6,32861,727
Guadeloupe10,1491622,24222.1%7,745135,623
Suriname8,9531738,43994.3%34141,282
Congo - Brazzaville8,8201287,01979.6%1,67392,500
Guyana8,6481998,04393%40667,025
Bahamas8,5731817,39886.3%99469,003
Mali8,4463576,41876%1,671153,345
South Sudan8,4141004,31751.3%3,997112,863
Aruba7,973757,72496.9%174106,773
Somalia7,8502743,90149.7%3,6750
Trinidad & Tobago7,7231397,48596.9%9998,096
Togo7,188855,91882.3%1,185239,638
Martinique6,81846981.4%6,674104,749
Nicaragua6,4891744,22565.1%2,0900
Equatorial Guinea6,210935,69091.6%42799,474
Djibouti6,102635,92097%119116,585
Benin6,071754,96381.7%1,033504,305
Iceland6,058296,01899.3%11503,309
Central African Republic5,004634,92098.3%2137,104
Curaçao4,740224,65898.3%6051,549
Niger4,7401724,25089.7%31878,967
Gambia4,7351514,11186.8%47343,705
Gibraltar4,243934,12797.3%23188,413
Chad4,0561403,54287.3%3740
Jersey4,040863,94497.6%10378,001
Sierra Leone3,900792,65268%1,169116,448
San Marino3,867753,36186.9%43144,026
St. Lucia3,803393,22484.8%54032,377
Comoros3,5801443,36994.1%670
Guinea-Bissau3,282482,62480%61052,782
Barbados3,163372,60682.4%520127,571
Mongolia3,07622,41578.5%6591,855,597
Eritrea2,89272,38482.4%50123,693
Seychelles2,890132,53287.6%3455,200
Liechtenstein2,582542,48796.3%4128,293
Vietnam2,488351,92077.2%5331,997,072
New Zealand2,389262,29596.1%681,751,605
Yemen2,3636431,43560.7%28517,404
Burundi2,240377334.5%1,46490,019
Turks & Caicos Islands2,132141,94091%17816,932
Sint Maarten2,065272,01897.7%2019,228
Liberia2,017851,88493.4%4873,921
Monaco1,981261,75488.5%20151,953
São Tomé & Príncipe1,881301,47078.1%38111,592
St. Vincent & Grenadines1,645894957.7%68836,649
St. Martin1,571121,39989.1%16022,204
Papua New Guinea1,3651484662%50547,490
Taiwan960992896.7%23175,846
Cambodia909048453.2%425500,000
Bhutan867186599.8%1532,808
Antigua & Barbuda7691930940.2%44113,976
Bermuda7181268595.4%21176,835
Diamond Princess7121369998.2%00
Faroe Islands658165799.8%0232,631
St. Barthélemy638146272.4%17519,114
Mauritius6191058895%21289,552
Isle of Man5112541681.4%7033,703
Tanzania5092118336%3050
Cayman Islands447241592.8%3074,186
Caribbean Netherlands429440293.7%236,520
Brunei187318196.8%3102,743
British Virgin Islands153113185.6%2113,223
Grenada148114799.3%020,288
Dominica144013090.3%1411,768
Timor-Leste11309079.6%2321,323
Fiji6325485.7%731,071
New Caledonia58058100%022,839
Falkland Islands5405194.4%37,040
Macao SAR China4804797.9%14,369
Laos4504293.3%3115,411
St. Kitts & Nevis4104097.6%18,790
Greenland30030100%018,924
Vatican City2701555.6%120
St. Pierre & Miquelon2401666.7%83,729
Montserrat2011365%6947
Anguilla18018100%09,742
Solomon Islands1801477.8%44,500
Western Sahara101880%10
MS Zaandam92777.8%00
Wallis & Futuna90777.8%21,202
Marshall Islands404100%00
Samoa30266.7%10
Micronesia101100%00
Vanuatu101100%0470
Map of Countries

World History Chart
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA WorldWorld
+2,609 (24h)
29,458,986
Confirmed
0
+30 (24h)
531,682
Deaths
0
67.9%
20,003,813
Recovered
0
30.29%
8,923,491
Active
+162,671 (24h)
115,922,053
Confirmed
0
+3,291 (24h)
2,574,138
Deaths
0
79%
91,582,338
Recovered
0
18.78%
21,765,577
Active
Live Covid-19
United States 29,458,986
Cases: 29,458,986
Deaths: 531,682
Recovered: 20,003,813
Active: 8,923,491
India 11,171,166
Cases: 11,171,166
Deaths: 157,562
Recovered: 10,836,798
Active: 176,806
Brazil 10,722,221
Cases: 10,722,221
Deaths: 259,402
Recovered: 9,591,590
Active: 871,229
Russia 4,290,135
Cases: 4,290,135
Deaths: 87,823
Recovered: 3,869,857
Active: 332,455
United Kingdom 4,194,785
Cases: 4,194,785
Deaths: 123,783
Recovered: 3,005,720
Active: 1,065,282
France 3,810,316
Cases: 3,810,316
Deaths: 87,542
Recovered: 261,289
Active: 3,461,485
Spain 3,136,321
Cases: 3,136,321
Deaths: 70,247
Recovered: 2,722,304
Active: 343,770
Italy 2,976,274
Cases: 2,976,274
Deaths: 98,635
Recovered: 2,440,218
Active: 437,421
Turkey 2,734,836
Cases: 2,734,836
Deaths: 28,771
Recovered: 2,593,264
Active: 112,801
Germany 2,474,691
Cases: 2,474,691
Deaths: 71,759
Recovered: 2,283,400
Active: 119,532
Colombia 2,262,646
Cases: 2,262,646
Deaths: 60,082
Recovered: 2,160,555
Active: 42,009
Argentina 2,126,531
Cases: 2,126,531
Deaths: 52,453
Recovered: 1,921,589
Active: 152,489
Mexico 2,104,987
Cases: 2,104,987
Deaths: 188,044
Recovered: 1,650,230
Active: 266,713
Poland 1,750,659
Cases: 1,750,659
Deaths: 44,649
Recovered: 1,448,619
Active: 257,391
Iran 1,665,103
Cases: 1,665,103
Deaths: 60,431
Recovered: 1,420,958
Active: 183,714
South Africa 1,516,262
Cases: 1,516,262
Deaths: 50,366
Recovered: 1,434,772
Active: 31,124
Ukraine 1,374,762
Cases: 1,374,762
Deaths: 26,591
Recovered: 1,186,873
Active: 161,298
Indonesia 1,361,098
Cases: 1,361,098
Deaths: 36,897
Recovered: 1,176,356
Active: 147,845
Peru 1,344,969
Cases: 1,344,969
Deaths: 47,089
Recovered: 1,250,047
Active: 47,833
Czechia 1,284,288
Cases: 1,284,288
Deaths: 21,128
Recovered: 1,104,592
Active: 158,568
Netherlands 1,105,544
Cases: 1,105,544
Deaths: 15,730
Recovered: 0
Active: 1,089,814
Canada 875,559
Cases: 875,559
Deaths: 22,105
Recovered: 823,524
Active: 29,930
Chile 835,552
Cases: 835,552
Deaths: 20,704
Recovered: 790,528
Active: 24,320
Romania 816,589
Cases: 816,589
Deaths: 20,684
Recovered: 749,673
Active: 46,232
Portugal 807,456
Cases: 807,456
Deaths: 16,458
Recovered: 727,053
Active: 63,945
Israel 791,319
Cases: 791,319
Deaths: 5,815
Recovered: 743,228
Active: 42,276
Belgium 777,608
Cases: 777,608
Deaths: 22,169
Recovered: 52,863
Active: 702,576
Iraq 713,994
Cases: 713,994
Deaths: 13,507
Recovered: 650,015
Active: 50,472
Sweden 680,130
Cases: 680,130
Deaths: 12,977
Recovered: 0
Active: 667,153
Pakistan 585,435
Cases: 585,435
Deaths: 13,076
Recovered: 555,242
Active: 17,117

Data: corvid.life

Language selection *