Coronavirus Update (Live)

Covid-19 pandemic: Tracking the global coronavirus outbreak Data: corvid.life

Covid-19 pandemic: Tracking the global coronavirus outbreak

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States33,369,192594,00626,105,41178.2%6,669,775454,453,202
India21,491,598234,08317,612,35181.9%3,645,164298,601,699
Brazil15,009,023417,17613,591,33590.6%1,000,51246,616,516
France5,728,090105,8504,786,75483.6%835,48677,792,623
Turkey4,977,98242,1874,626,79992.9%308,99648,712,606
Russia4,863,514112,6224,480,36092.1%270,532130,600,000
United Kingdom4,428,553127,5834,240,47595.8%60,495161,933,673
Italy4,082,198122,2633,557,13387.1%402,80260,203,970
Spain3,559,22278,7263,239,38291%241,11447,213,067
Germany3,486,46284,8113,128,80089.7%272,85156,836,969
Argentina3,095,58266,2632,757,23089.1%272,08911,610,358
Colombia2,951,10176,4142,773,22094%101,46715,201,520
Poland2,824,42569,4452,555,05990.5%199,92114,546,443
Iran2,627,09474,2412,074,08978.9%478,76416,789,338
Mexico2,358,831218,1731,879,71379.7%260,9456,714,852
Ukraine2,105,42845,8301,731,16282.2%328,4369,555,109
Peru1,832,67163,2231,720,66593.9%48,78311,483,598
Indonesia1,703,63246,6631,558,42391.5%98,54615,023,292
Czechia1,642,69629,6081,570,84295.6%42,24619,585,985
South Africa1,590,37054,6201,511,90595.1%23,84510,805,804
Netherlands1,538,58917,2691,295,73884.2%225,58212,762,141
Canada1,265,32024,4891,159,50691.6%81,32532,266,260
Chile1,229,24826,8951,166,22794.9%36,12613,366,644
Iraq1,098,18715,673986,13489.8%96,3809,565,625
Philippines1,087,88518,0991,003,16092.2%66,62612,120,695
Romania1,063,94928,7991,009,23794.9%25,9138,419,526
Belgium1,007,26424,444878,55887.2%104,26212,821,364
Sweden1,002,12114,158827,60482.6%160,3598,798,383
Pakistan850,13118,677747,75588%83,69912,101,832
Israel838,8506,374831,38799.1%1,08914,346,755
Portugal838,47516,988798,95295.3%22,53510,781,631
Hungary789,18828,403553,83670.2%206,9495,494,198
Bangladesh770,84211,833704,34191.4%54,6685,599,276
Jordan717,9309,014698,20197.3%10,7156,798,116
Serbia697,2416,499653,82193.8%36,9213,894,730
Switzerland669,06710,695599,67789.6%58,6957,057,364
Austria628,81710,351599,85495.4%18,61233,990,188
Japan616,12310,517542,56988.1%63,03712,150,722
Lebanon531,2347,415475,38389.5%48,4364,069,394
United Arab Emirates530,9441,604511,34096.3%18,00045,255,315
Morocco513,0169,049499,91797.4%4,0506,311,023
Malaysia432,4251,632396,00491.6%34,7899,821,638
Saudi Arabia423,4067,032406,58996%9,78517,314,863
Bulgaria408,37216,800345,48984.6%46,0832,562,234
Ecuador395,32719,018329,58283.4%46,7271,322,673
Slovakia385,02211,946366,71595.2%6,3612,704,901
Nepal368,5803,529292,49079.4%72,5612,578,418
Panama366,3646,255356,14497.2%3,9652,439,336
Belarus364,9512,602355,53197.4%6,8185,939,162
Greece355,44510,847320,96690.3%23,6328,324,935
Croatia342,4877,388323,83494.6%11,2651,863,305
Kazakhstan337,6523,858291,82986.4%41,96510,455,458
Azerbaijan324,6854,635301,00692.7%19,0443,300,581
Georgia319,2664,245298,80793.6%16,2144,316,833
Tunisia317,01011,208272,50586%33,2971,344,853
Bolivia314,19013,151258,06882.1%42,9711,226,152
Palestinian Territories300,3873,326281,58693.7%15,4751,763,038
Paraguay291,5406,883241,04082.7%43,6171,133,277
Kuwait281,7721,621265,53094.2%14,6212,379,181
Dominican Republic269,1843,514230,03385.5%35,6371,423,534
Costa Rica263,0943,341211,04380.2%48,7101,025,064
Ethiopia260,8023,822205,45878.8%51,5222,604,376
Denmark256,4822,493243,71895%10,27140,588,086
Lithuania255,3844,019229,66789.9%21,6982,935,816
Moldova252,1535,912242,36396.1%3,8781,007,539
Ireland251,4744,921233,98693%12,5674,599,866
Slovenia244,5564,282230,60294.3%9,6721,195,003
Egypt234,01513,714175,11774.8%45,1842,715,258
Guatemala232,4397,677210,36990.5%14,3931,291,245
Armenia218,6814,209203,30793%11,1651,008,307
Honduras217,5955,50280,58337%131,510645,503
Uruguay213,4492,972184,50686.4%25,9711,873,060
Qatar209,470493198,22794.6%10,7501,932,620
Venezuela204,0572,244186,38891.3%15,4253,359,014
Bosnia & Herzegovina200,3538,762163,44581.6%28,146920,007
Oman199,3442,083181,69691.1%15,5651,550,000
Bahrain184,697670172,00693.1%12,0214,189,757
Libya179,1933,059165,50492.4%10,630969,795
Nigeria165,3012,065155,42494%7,8121,939,165
Kenya162,0982,850110,48068.2%48,7681,701,385
North Macedonia153,4615,042136,54589%11,874731,997
Myanmar (Burma)142,9033,210132,00092.4%7,6932,586,547
Albania131,5102,406114,36287%14,742647,277
South Korea126,0441,860116,02292%8,1629,051,354
Estonia124,5291,193115,06092.4%8,2761,318,022
Algeria123,4733,30786,00769.7%34,159230,861
Latvia122,5452,197111,47391%8,8752,362,996
Sri Lanka119,424745100,88584.5%17,7942,849,991
Norway115,41176788,95277.1%25,6925,316,358
Cuba112,714701106,40994.4%5,6043,764,614
Montenegro98,0421,52694,49596.4%2,021382,259
Kyrgyzstan97,6631,64390,95993.1%5,0611,017,506
Uzbekistan93,59766089,33895.4%3,5991,377,915
Ghana92,85678390,48097.4%1,5931,108,763
Zambia91,9461,25690,26498.2%4261,426,687
China90,7394,63685,79594.6%308160,000,000
Finland88,33291946,00052.1%41,4134,615,178
Thailand78,85536349,17262.4%29,3208,124,896
Cameroon74,9461,15270,49794.1%3,2971,257,949
El Salvador70,2552,14665,77893.6%2,331934,357
Mozambique70,10881967,69696.6%1,593524,063
Cyprus68,44232839,06157.1%29,0535,124,872
Luxembourg68,02080164,72795.2%2,4922,702,729
Afghanistan61,4552,67353,96187.8%4,821414,983
Singapore61,3113160,87399.3%4079,906,797
Namibia49,46067446,92294.9%1,864396,009
Botswana48,41773446,22695.5%1,4571,086,267
Jamaica46,33879821,89347.2%23,647338,892
Côte d’Ivoire46,31529145,76498.8%260605,248
Mongolia43,20115328,53366%14,5152,762,832
Uganda42,15234541,65298.8%1551,029,255
Senegal40,5781,11639,28596.8%177486,944
Zimbabwe38,3981,57536,02793.8%796428,309
Madagascar38,33769534,72790.6%2,915188,510
Malawi34,1511,15232,13594.1%864234,732
Sudan33,6482,36527,24781%4,036232,965
Maldives33,3687725,67576.9%7,616749,818
Malta30,42041629,74497.8%260878,041
Congo - Kinshasa30,20177026,31987.1%3,112151,401
Australia29,89391028,71296%27117,080,821
Angola27,92162224,50387.8%2,796510,234
Cape Verde25,52623022,10586.6%3,191154,030
Rwanda25,48633823,87693.7%1,2721,333,441
Gabon23,20114019,74085.1%3,321736,002
Syria23,1911,63117,93277.3%3,628103,566
Guinea22,50514820,07889.2%2,279439,345
Réunion21,60115019,84891.9%1,603102,720
French Guiana20,2261049,99549.4%10,127223,846
Mayotte20,1341702,96414.7%17,000174,251
French Polynesia18,77614118,61799.2%1826,355
Mauritania18,57645617,81795.9%303240,124
Eswatini18,47367117,76896.2%34190,646
Cambodia18,1791146,88437.9%11,181975,806
Guadeloupe15,3602102,24214.6%12,908187,796
Somalia14,3687456,15242.8%7,471117,534
Mali14,0294938,87863.3%4,658259,301
Guyana13,95731011,78784.5%1,860127,708
Andorra13,36312712,90096.5%336193,595
Burkina Faso13,35316213,11198.2%80181,252
Tajikistan13,3089013,21899.3%00
Haiti13,16426312,15492.3%74760,085
Togo13,09012411,50887.9%1,458315,112
Belize12,68232312,27396.8%86120,377
Trinidad & Tobago12,3961918,96972.4%3,236138,704
Curaçao12,22211311,90797.4%20298,096
Hong Kong SAR China11,79921011,46897.2%12113,412,611
Papua New Guinea11,63012110,31288.7%1,19795,014
Martinique11,55883980.8%11,377163,838
Djibouti11,30714811,00697.3%153151,363
Congo - Brazzaville11,0161478,20874.5%2,66192,500
Suriname10,8162139,65689.3%94752,395
Lesotho10,7613196,42759.7%4,01583,335
Aruba10,72110010,48297.8%139151,143
Bahamas10,7112119,73390.9%76789,050
South Sudan10,62011510,31297.1%193153,992
Benin7,8841007,65297.1%132595,112
Equatorial Guinea7,6941127,27994.6%303123,169
Nicaragua6,9891834,22560.5%2,5810
Central African Republic6,674935,11276.6%1,46940,907
Iceland6,500296,33297.4%139611,066
Yemen6,4261,2652,97146.2%2,19030,269
Seychelles6,373285,27782.8%1,06821,504
Gambia5,9251755,54793.6%20376,379
Niger5,3101924,87691.8%242100,105
San Marino5,067904,93597.4%4261,760
Chad4,8541704,61295%72114,926
St. Lucia4,607754,42796.1%10541,126
Gibraltar4,286944,18897.7%4235,484
Burundi4,093677318.9%3,31490,019
Sierra Leone4,068793,07875.7%911153,257
Jersey4,056863,95697.5%14454,413
Barbados3,929453,83197.5%53156,736
Comoros3,8471463,68195.7%200
Guinea-Bissau3,738673,37390.2%29864,038
Eritrea3,734123,60296.5%12023,693
Vietnam3,091352,56082.8%4962,958,119
Liechtenstein2,963582,85896.5%4739,109
Timor-Leste2,87041,44950.5%1,41769,967
New Zealand2,634262,58298%262,046,919
Monaco2,475322,39796.8%4651,953
Bermuda2,432302,06284.8%340245,104
Turks & Caicos Islands2,402172,35898.2%2760,836
São Tomé & Príncipe2,317352,25897.5%2412,999
Sint Maarten2,250272,19797.6%2626,359
Liberia2,113851,95992.7%6997,399
St. Vincent & Grenadines1,895121,74191.9%14245,888
St. Martin1,773121,39978.9%36227,588
Isle of Man1,590291,54997.4%1244,761
Caribbean Netherlands1,573161,54097.9%1710,040
Antigua & Barbuda1,232321,01482.3%18616,700
Mauritius1,221171,11791.5%87358,675
Laos1,205012210.1%1,083186,954
Taiwan1,178121,07791.4%89555,429
Bhutan1,16111,02888.5%132720,018
St. Barthélemy974146247.4%51126,385
Diamond Princess7121369998.2%00
Faroe Islands668166299.1%5255,139
Cayman Islands545253698.3%791,086
Tanzania5092118336%3050
Wallis & Futuna4457449.9%39417,264
Brunei229321895.2%8121,565
British Virgin Islands216119188.4%2439,777
Dominica174017298.9%214,936
Grenada160115898.8%126,331
Fiji12938465.1%4260,054
New Caledonia12405846.8%6631,166
Anguilla9503536.8%6021,024
Falkland Islands63063100%07,258
Macao SAR China49049100%04,483
St. Kitts & Nevis4504497.8%113,691
Greenland31031100%020,669
Vatican City2701555.6%120
St. Pierre & Miquelon25025100%05,318
Montserrat2011995%01,313
Solomon Islands20020100%04,500
Western Sahara101880%10
MS Zaandam92777.8%00
Marshall Islands404100%00
Vanuatu41375%023,000
Samoa30266.7%10
St. Helena202100%00
Micronesia101100%00
Map of Countries

World History Chart
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA WorldWorld
(24h)
33,369,192
Confirmed
0
(24h)
594,006
Deaths
0
78.23%
26,105,411
Recovered
0
19.99%
6,669,775
Active
+99,869 (24h)
156,783,993
Confirmed
0
+2,776 (24h)
3,272,165
Deaths
0
86.11%
135,001,331
Recovered
0
11.81%
18,510,497
Active

Data: corvid.life

Language selection *