| Metric |
Perhentian Islands
Malaysia |
Da Lat
Vietnam |
|---|---|---|
| π° Monthly Budget & Costs | ||
| Total Est. Budget | $820 | $470 |
| 1-Bed Center Rent | $350 | $250 |
| Coworking Desk | $0 | $100 |
| Local Meal | $4 | $2.5 |
| Cappuccino | $2 | $1.5 |
| Gym Membership | $0 | $30 |
| Transport Budget | $20 | $20 |
| π» Workspace & Infrastructure | ||
| Internet Speed | 8 Mbps | 30 Mbps |
| Nomad Vibe | 8/10 | 7/10 |
| πΏ Quality of Life & Culture | ||
| Safety Index | 75/100 | 80/100 |
| Healthcare Quality | Poor | Average |
| English Proficiency | Average | Basic |
| Climate Type | Tropical monsoon | Subtropical highland |
| Best Time to Visit | Mar - Oct | Nov - Mar |