| Metric |
Pucón
Chile |
Minca
Colombia |
|---|---|---|
| 💰 Monthly Budget & Costs | ||
| Total Est. Budget | $1130 | $580 |
| 1-Bed Center Rent | $550 | $250 |
| Coworking Desk | $180 | $80 |
| Local Meal | $10 | $4 |
| Cappuccino | $2.8 | $1.5 |
| Gym Membership | $45 | $25 |
| Transport Budget | $30 | $30 |
| 💻 Workspace & Infrastructure | ||
| Internet Speed | 45 Mbps | 10 Mbps |
| Nomad Vibe | 8/10 | 8/10 |
| 🌿 Quality of Life & Culture | ||
| Safety Index | 75/100 | 75/100 |
| Healthcare Quality | Average | Average |
| English Proficiency | Basic | Basic |
| Climate Type | Temperate oceanic | Tropical monsoon |
| Best Time to Visit | Nov - Mar | Dec - Mar |